1/1

Trail Improvement Project

Donor List

Those who donated any amount $300.00 or more are "300 Club" Members.  

Bridge Sponsor ($25,000+)

  • We Energies, through the Wisconsin Energy Corporation Foundation (Milwaukee)

 

Bridge Builder ($5,000+)

  • Phil and Katie Smith (Mequon)

  • Lynde B. Uihlein (Milwaukee)

  • John F. and Helen M. Ward (Mequon)

  • American Transmission Co., LLC (Waukesha)

  • Bikes Belong Coalition (Elizabeth Train) (Boulder, CO)

  • Ozaukee Bank Educational Foundation (Mal Hepburn) (Cedarburg)

  • Port Washington Tourism Council (Kathy Tank) (Port Washington)

  • Ralph J. Huiras Family Foundation, Inc. of Port Washington

  • Schmit Ford-Mercury (Thomas E. Schmit) (Thiensville)

  • Trek Bicycle 

  • Wheel and Sprocket (Chris Kegel)

  • Wagner Komurka Geotechinical Group, Inc. (Alan B Wagner, P.E.) In-Kind Contribution (Cedarburg)

Station Master ($2,500-$4,999)

  • Colombia St. Mary's Hospital (Glendale)

  • Grafton State Bank (Jeff Larson) (Grafton)

Engineer ($1,000-$2,499)

  • Anonymous Donors (Milwaukee)

  • Charles J. and Yvonne M. Bishop (Grafton)

  • Joe and Jane Dean (Port Washington)

  • William G. and Lisa M. Feld (Grafton)

  • Lyle and Dianne Gray (Cedarburg)

  • Thomas P. and Karen A. Guszkowski (Cedarburg)

  • William G. and Lisa M. Feld (Grafton)

  • Lyle and Dianne Gray (Cedarburg)

  • Thomas P. and Karen A. Guszkowski (Cedarburg)

  • In Memory of Patrick J. Haney  (Rebecca Haney) (Grafton)

  • M.D. "Mal" and Jill Hepburn (Saukville)

  • George J. and Ann M. Hollrith (Grafton)

  • Michael J. Holmes (Hales Corners)

  • Thomas D. Hudson and Elizabeth E. O’Connell (Port Washington)

  • Dick Janssen (Cedarburg)

  • Gerald J. Mc Carthy, M.D. and Sarah J. Elliot (Thiensville)

  • Thomas W. and Judith A. Meaux (Cedarburg)

  • Michaletz Zwief, Ltd. (Cedarburg)

  • Robert A. and Christine Nuernberg (Mequon)

  • Mark, Nancy, David and Danielle Scheffler (Cedarburg)

  • Andrew Struck, Shelby Kortenhof-Struck and Sydney Struck (Grafton)

  • Geoffrey Swain (Grafton)

  • Richard and Monica Tillmann Family Foundation, Inc. (Grafton)

  • Cedarburg Grafton Rotary Club 

  • Egelhoff Tree Service (Theodore C. Egelhoff) (Mequon)

  • Grafton & Port Ski and Cyclery (Bill and Sally Pence) (Grafton)

  • Hollrith Realty, Inc. (William G. and Kristine M. Hollrith) (Grafton)

  • Koenen and Meyer Attorneys at Law (Ray Meyer) (Port Washington)

  • Law Offices Houseman & Feind, LLP (Michael P. Herbrand) (Grafton)

  • Ozaukee Excavating, Inc. (Grafton)

  • Port Washington State Bank (Port Washington)

  • Rockwell Automation, Mequon (Nancy Baehmann) (Mequon)

  • Unitarian Church North-Mequon (Terrence Mooney) (Mequon)

Conductor ($500-$999)

  • Al KrierFredonia

  • Theodore W. Stott (Cedarburg)

  • Alice A. Struck (Mequon)

  • Bloom Consultants LLC - Yan Nenaydykh (Milwaukee)

  • Bonestroo, Rosene, Anderlik and Associates, Inc. (Rick Schmidt) (Mequon)

  • Earth Tech (Milwaukee)

  • Greater Milwaukee Foundation’s Ronald and Elizabeth Schowalter Fund (Ronald and Elizabeth Schowalter) (Milwaukee)

  • Ozaukee County Tourism Council (Port Washington)

  • Schmit Realty, Inc. (Gene W. and Rosemary T. Schmit) (Grafton)

  • SPI Lighting, Inc. (Mequon)

300 Club ($300-$499)

  • Anonymous (Cedarburg)

  • David H. and Sally K. Albert (Mequon)

  • William R. and Marianne Arpe (Mequon)

  • Edward Beimborn (Saukville)

  • David W. and Cindy Bock (Mequon)

  • Frederick J. Bock Survivors Trust (Fred Bock) (Thiensville)

  • T. Michael and Virginia K. Bolger (Mequon)

  • James M. and Jean E. Bromley (Mequon)

  • John and Linda M. Burgan (Grafton)

  • Edward P. and Peggy A. Callahan (Mequon)

  • Donald H. and Betty A. Carlson (Mequon)

  • Anne James Cornelius (Urbana, IL)

  • Suzanne M. Covill (Cedarburg)

  • Robert S. and Colleen M. Cowen (Cedarburg)

  • Mark A. Cronce (Mequon)

  • Jean and Sandy Custer (Mequon)

  • Noel J. Cutright and Kathleen Redmond (West Bend)

  • Roger C. and Cynthia M. DeGroot (Grafton)

  • Lawrence C. and A. Joan Engel (Grafton)

  • Randy D. Frame (Port Washington)

  • James and Katherine Gennrich (Thiensville)

  • Kenneth H. and Joyce A. Gilgenbach (Wauwatosa)

  • Joseph H. and Gwenn K. Graboyes (Thiensville)

  • James J. Gettel (Grafton)

  • Brian L. Guerin (Cedarburg)

  • David L. and Rosalee M. Harney (Grafton)

  • Haupt Trust (Lloyd and Karen M. Haupt) (Mobile, AL)

  • John A. and Anne M. Hazelwood (Cedarburg)

  • Joette M. Heckenbach (Cedarburg)

  • Ronald George and Patricia Heinritz (Thiensville)

  • Lew M. and Debbie L. Herro (Grafton)

  • Alfred J. and Sharon E. Heyer (Thiensville)

  • Nancy and Rip Hundt (Grafton)

  • Geoffrey and Kimberly Hurtado (Cedarburg)

  • Ralph Jeletz (Cedarburg)

  • David W. Job (Port Washington)

  • Bradley C. and Margaret S. Johnson (Edina, MN)

  • Bryon D. and Gwen A. Johnson (Jackson)

  • Jim and Duffy Kasum (Thiensville)

  • Kit (Vivian M.) Keller and Paul D. Rushing (Cedarburg)

  • Paul D. and Merlynn L. Kimmel (Cedarburg)

  • Alan and Betty Kletti (Grafton)

  • Gregory Krueger and Kathlyn Geracie (Cedarburg)

  • Andrew J. Lamb (Mequon)

  • Thomas P. and Mary Helen Luzinski (Mequon)

  • John S. McGregor 

  • Darcy McManus (Saukville)

  • Douglas B. McManus (Port Washington)

  • Karen L. Makoutz (Port Washington)

  • Patrick Marchese (Mequon)

  • Kenneth W. Martin (Cedarburg)

  • Ron and Louise Matousek (Cedarburg)

  • David G. Meissner (Grafton)

  • Jim C. and Mary A. Monday (Port Washington)

  • For The Karle F. and Alice M. Naggs (Karle F. and Alice M. Naggs) (Cedarburg)

  • Sharon Nieman-Koebert and Robert F. Koebert, M.D. (Cedarburg)

  • Jeff F. and Heidi K. Parker (Cedarburg)

  • William D. and Bobbe A. Petasnick (Mequon)

  • Thomas E. and Cathleen A. Prieto (Grafton)

  • Mike J. and Mary J. Quigley (Cedarburg)

  • Ted Ressel and Kelly Marie Kasum Ressel (Cedarburg)

  • Elizabeth K. Revenaugh (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • Richard J. Richter and Mary Houle Richter (Mequon)

  • Paul M. Roback (Cedarburg)

  • Michael J. Schmit (Port Washington)

  • The Schnells – Harold W. Schnell and Richard R. Schnell (Mequon)

  • John and Monica Smith (Cedarburg)

  • Donald G. and Joan M. Sommer (Mequon)

  • Norman W. and Linda S. Speerbrecher (Port Washington)

  • Ronald Stadler (Waubeka)

  • Glenn F. Stumpf (Cedarburg)

  • Richard and Kathleen Tank (Cedarburg)

  • Randy L. and Beth Tetzlaff (Port Washington)

  • Wilmer Tews 

  • John R. and Patricia E. Treffert (Thiensville)

  • Harold T. and Patti-Lynn Trusky (Fredonia)

  • Karen Van De Loo (Germantown)

  • Ronald A. and Sharon R. Voigt (Port Washington)

  • P. Andrew and Nancy D. Ware (Glendale)

  • Joseph P. and Ann Wenzler (Mequon)

  • Bryan S. and Ruth A. Wichmann (Port Washington)

  • Tracy B. and Ward A. Wickwire (Mequon)

  • Lee-Ann and Adam J. Wiensch (Mequon) 

  • James Wiensch (Mequon)

  • Sandy "Gus" Wirth (Cedarburg)

  • Aurora Health Care Ventures (Jim Moore) (Wauwatosa)

  • Base 2 (Paul P. Gutelius) (Grafton)

  • Brooks Investment Group, LLC (Robert A. Brooks) (Saukville)

  • Crank Daddy’s Bicycle Works (Kenneth W. Martin and Eric Kuhagen) (Milwaukee)

  • ESI, Inc. (Jeff Clark) 

  • Focus Technology Group, Ltd (O.K. Johnson, Jr.) (Mequon)

  • Friends of Curt Gielow (Curt Gielow) (Mequon)

  • Grafton Area Chamber of Commerce (Nancy Hundt-Exc. Dir.) (Grafton)

  • Greater Milwaukee Association of REALTORS (Mike Ruzicka) (Milwaukee)

  • Hartford Radio Shack (td comptronics) Terry D. and Pamela S. Brown (Hartford)

  • Dorothy Inbusch Foundation Inc. (Milwaukee)

  • Irgens, LLC (John McGregor) 

  • James H. Hoffman Builders, Inc. (Mequon)

  • Lakeside Development Company (1986) (Mequon)

  • Medica International Ltd. (Bill Niehaus) (Port Washington)

  • Mequon-Thiensville Area Chamber of Commerce & Industry (Linda Oaks-Exec. Dir.) (Thiensville)

  • Northwoods Software Development Inc. (Brown Deer)

  • Ozaukee Bicycle Club (Tom Norris-Director) (Cedarburg)

  • Piranha Paper Shredding - Dale Koniecki, General Mgr. (Waukesha)

  • Rusch & Rusch Law Office, S.C. (Robert P. Rusch) (Rib Lake, WI)

  • Sharon-Cutwell Co., Inc. (Belgium)

  • Suburban Motors – Harley Davidson/Buell (Thiensville)

  • TherAdapt Products Inc. (Julia L. McNally, DPT) (Mequon)

  • Vance Law Office, LLC (Kaye Vance) (Mequon)

  • Wabiszewski & Associates, LLC - Frank Wabiszewski (Mequon)

Porter ($250-$299)

  • Peter and Sue Hitler (Cedarburg)

  • Mary E. Joanis (Mequon)

  • Thomas J. and E. Jane Kammerait (Mequon)

  • Linda M. Schmalz (Cedarburg)

  • David D. and Mary P. Shumway (Charlotte NC)

  • The Little Hospital, S.C. (Dr. Charlotte A. Little) (Grafton)

  • Port Washington Rotary Club- Rick Nelson, President (Port Washington)

Passengers ($100-$249)

  • Edwin A. Austin Jr. and Julie Austin (Cedarburg)

  • Wil and Millie Brazeau  (Grafton

  • Richard A. and Sharman J. Brown (Mequon

  • Mark K. and Terri L. Chelmowski (Bayside

  • Dorothy H. Claytor (San Francisco, CA

  • Kathleen A. Connelly (Grafton

  • Toby M. Denk (Grafton

  • Robert R. Dreblow (Port Washington

  • David M. and Janet K. Dunn (Germantown

  • Thomas and Metrodora Fredricks (Waukesha

  • David W. and Carole A. Griffiths (Grafton

  • Daniel F. and Cheryl R. Grimm (Wauwatosa

  • Gavin L. and Barbara A. Hansen (Grafton

  • Wilbur E. and Lois L. Hessenauer (Hubertus

  • Bernita Hile (Mequon

  • Jim and Jean Hill (Cedarburg

  • David J. Hofmann and Mary Osmundsen (Whitefish Bay

  • Karl E. and Maureen C. Hokanson (Port Washington

  • Gottfried Hotz (Thiensville

  • Dr. Robert R. Jacobs (Thiensville

  • Elynor L. Kimmel (Cedarburg

  • William M. Koch, Jr. (Milwaukee

  • Spence and Joanne Korte - Trail Users, Mequon -  by Glenn Wanek (Milwaukee

  • Thomas E. and Kathy A. Kruse (Wauwatosa

  • Richard L. and Roberta G. London (Bayside

  • George H. Meikrantz (Cedarburg

  • James L. and Julia A. Millard (Milwaukee

  • Michael Miller (Fredonia

  • William A. and Patricia J. Moren (Port Washington

  • Michael R. and Jane R. Nichols (Cedarburg

  • Gordon B. and Lori A. Pierret (Mequon

  • Donald B. and Sarah C. Reid (Mequon

  • George H. and Ilona V. Rodriguez (Grafton

  • Richard R. Schnell (Mequon

  • Timothy and Kerry Schroeder (Austin, TX

  • Kristie Schultz (Grafton

  • Wesley D. and Audrey L. Schultz (Cedarburg

  • Thomas A. And Christine M. Schumacher (Grafton

  • Thomas J. Shaffer and Carol Hegland 

  • Edmund J. and Evelyn S. Stegner (Mequon

  • Joe and Rosie Steinert (Port Washington

  • Eric Sunstrom (Cedarburg

  • Arvid Tillmer (Whitefish Bay

  • Arthur and Marjorie Viesselmann (Grafton

  • Jane M. Wegner (Grafton

  • Geri Zehren (Port Washington

  • Mark D. and Judith A. Ziebell (Grafton

  • Charter Manufacturing Company, Inc. (Mequon

  • Competitive Mailing Solutions, LLC - Tom Schwan (Wauwatosa

  • Delta Kappa Gamma Chi Chapter (Karen S. Smith) (Grafton

  • Ozaukee Interurban Trail Celebration (Port Washington

  • The Stephens Group, LLC (Tammy Stephens) (Cedarburg

Trail Supporters ($1-$99)​

  • Nancy M. Anderson (Waukesha

  • Wesley K. and Margaret L. Anderson (Cedarburg

  • Terrance L. Andrews and Noelle M. Reid-Andrews (Cedarburg

  • Marilyn Ann Axt (Cedarburg

  • John P. Bahr (Fox Point

  • John E. and Catherine V. Bailey (Mequon

  • Michael G. Barrett (Grafton

  • Carole L. Beyer (in name of Don and Kathy Ertl) (Grafton

  • Eugene Bilich (Cedarburg

  • Timothy J. Bley (Redford, MI

  • Ted Egelhoff Birthday Gift from Michael F. and Lucy C. Bloedorn (West Bend

  • Clarence A. and Maxine M. Boesch (Cedarburg

  • David F. and Janet L. Braby (Cedarburg

  • C. Eugene and Rita F. Bradford (Byron, IL

  • Elizabeth A. Brelsford and Kirsten G. Brelsford (Port Washington

  • Fredric S. and Barbara L. Bucheger (Grafton

  • Richard E. and Barbara J. Bush (Mequon

  • Kathlyn M. and Christopher J. Callen (Mequon

  • David P. Coles (Milwaukee

  • Marcia Corner Mequon

  • Alexander J. and Anita L. Costigan Mequon

  • Ann M. and John A. Covert Brown Deer

  • Herbert M. and Loretta J. CupGermantown

  • Robert M. and Patricia E. Di FrancesCedarburg

  • Robert G. and Caroyln A. DittrichSchaumburg, IL

  • Jason DzwinelGrafton

  • Timothy S. Eckert and Catherine VervischKenosha

  • Stewart A. Edwards and Joanne DanforthFredonia

  • Jonathan W. EifertGrafton

  • John and Catherine EmersonMilwaukee

  • Scott B. and Abby J. EndejanMilwaukee

  • Robert L. and Marjorie M. FisherCedarburg

  • In Memory of Catherine Fleder, Mother-in-law of Arlene Litow (George W. and Mary Kary O'Brien)Mequon

  • William D. and Deborah R. GartenbergWhitefish Bay

  • Gerber Incorporated (Tom Gerber)Cedarburg

  • Erwin W. GempelerRichfield

  • Donald and Barbara GilmoreGrafton

  • Dennis F. and Jan Rae GoeckeGrafton

  • David J. and Judith A. GogginCedarburg

  • Virginia F. GoodeWhitefish Bay

  • Suzanne GrimmAdell

  • John R. and Susan HaleCedarburg

  • William C. and Sandra A. HaselowMequon

  • Ronald M. and Maureen T. HayesMilwaukee

  • Greg S. and Jean M. HebererCedarburg

  • Brett D. and Meredith M. HellmanMequon

  • Jon S. and Dani-Lynn HerremanGrafton

  • W.A. Hinton and Sharon L. SimonsCedarburg

  • John L. Hintzen and Wanda J. DaviesMequon

  • In Memory of Maureen Hokanson (Richard E. and Sharon L. Jump)Howards Grove

  • Andy and Terry HolschbachSheboygan Falls

  • Domingo T. and Evelyn A. HongGrafton

  • Michael G. and Darlene R. HowardGrafton

  • Howarth Family Trust (Michael F. and Donna L. Howarth)Grafton

  • Steven and Leslie HughesPort Washington

  • Dennis N. and Mary Joy HultgrenAppleton

  • Steven Bruce Israel and Lauri IsraelNorthbrook, IL

  • Chris D. JonesMilwaukee

  • Charles E. and Mary E. JerominskiCedarburg

  • Kevin and Karen JonesCedarburg

  • In Memory of William Katz  (P. Rea Katz and Richard B. Bartlein) Mequon

  • Mark D. and Claire R. (Carrie) KellyWhitefish Bay

  • Richard G. and Mary F. KentGermantown

  • In Memory of Stanley A. Kirkeeng  (Deborah Ludlow)Whitewater

  • In Memory of Stanley A. Kirkeeng  (Sharon Ploor and Deborah Burgess)Franklin

  • Mary J. and K. Steve KnaufMequon

  • Jim and Peggy KnorrThiensville

  • Terry H. and Gail A. KohlmanWest Bend

  • Sharon K. Kortenhof (in name of Andrew T. Struck)Port Washington

  • Dr. Robert A. KortschPort Washington

  • David G. and Margreda K. KuklaCedarburg

  • Thomas E. LadkyMequon

  • Stephen Lawroski and Monika HadrianGrafton

  • Peter W. Lee and Karen LevyMilwaukee

  • Earl and Doris LeigebNew Berlin

  • Robert F. and Maxine LodelSheboygan

  • John and Sue LongFredonia

  • Nina LookMequon

  • Daniel J. Lynch and Monica S. DonahoeSaukville

  • John and Linda LueckBrookfield

  • Donald R. and Linda A. McCannMequon

  • Gerald J. and Judith S. MacnabMoore Haven, IL

  • Gretchen A. MeyerCedarburg

  • Roland O. and Janet J. MeylePort Washington

  • Kenneth W. MickelsonMilwaukee

  • Peter D. and Christa P. MiddletonThiensville

  • Matthew Miller and Linda and Norman SpeerbrecherFredonia

  • Robert E. and Maria MillerMilwaukee

  • Terry and Janice MooneyMequon

  • Gary L. and Janis L. MooreMagnolia, OH

  • George Calvin and Marilyn Selma MooreBrown Deer

  • Rich E. MoringMilwaukee

  • Susan B. NashMequon

  • Scott NettesheimMilwaukee

  • William R. and Sandra M. NeureutherHubertus

  • Gregory A. and Lisa C. NohlBrown Deer

  • A. O’LearyGrafton

  • Lee O’DanielMequon

  • Christopher J. and Joanne P. OliverWauwatosa

  • Nancy Lou OlsonCedarburg

  • Thomas R. and Lynn M. OlsonPort Washington

  • Mary L. PapenthienMequon

  • Ron L. ParadeisPort Washington

  • Randall C. and Pamela R. PennMilwaukee

  • Julia W. PetriMequon

  • Gerald G. PhillipsMequon

  • Matthew PhillipsBayside

  • Richard A. and Karen RamseyWest Bend

  • Russell and Joyce ReberMilwaukee

  • Albert RogeMilwaukee

  • Michael J. and Linda K. RuppShorewood

  • Homer SambarShorewood

  • Larry A. and Una M. SattlerMilwaukee

  • Ricky Schadt - Eagle Scout Honor  (Patrick A. and Tracy J. Hans)Port Washington

  • Gerald A. ScheeleSheboygan

  • Todd K. and Christina A. ScheerMequon

  • Harold W. SchnellMequon

  • Charles and Bonnie SchuknechtChilton

  • Melvin L. and Ruth J. SchultzGrafton

  • David A. SchwengelWest Bend

  • Jim and Judy SchwengelCedarburg

  • John R. Seybert, Jr.Cedarburg

  • Benjamin L. and Martha P. SimmonsMequon

  • Keith R. and Jennifer A. SohrGrafton

  • Michael S. Sperling and Peggy E. KirkeengMequon

  • Paul M. StapletonMilwaukee

  • Kenneth F. and Susan M. SteinhoffGrafton

  • Jean K. StewartMequon

  • Robert P. and Susan J. StrandGrafton

  • Phillip C. and Diane M. StrobelCedarburg 

  • Craig J. and A. Susan SupanichCedarburg

  • John and Linda TaylorGrafton

  • Michael A. and Margaret M. TerlizziGrafton

  • Michael G. TerwelpGrafton

  • Robert Bruce and Elizabeth H. TompkinCedar Grove

  • Edwin M. and Jo E. TurnerCross Plains

  • Renee J. and Joseph B. Tyson, Jr.Mequon

  • Theodore B. UlmanMilwaukee

  • Scott K. and Laura B. Van WhyMequon

  • Kathleen M. WackerBayside

  • James A. and Eugenia WagnerGrafton

  • Mark J. and Lisa M. WaplesMequon

  • Ken WeddigKewaskum

  • Robert B. and Pamela G. WhamThiensville

  • Lynn Stanton WinterCedarburg

  • John A. and Cheryl L. WozniakGrafton

  • Lynne WolfeMequon

  • Daniel E. ZieglerPlymouth

  • Rick Wysocky Design (Richard E. and Clarice B. Wysocky)Grafton

  • Mequon Historical Celebration (Terry Mooney)Mequon

  • Lucy Bloedorn (In honor of Gerry Egelhoff)Mequon

Contact Us

Andrew Struck

Planning & Parks Director

121 W. Main St.

P.O. Box 994

Port Washington, WI 53074

Ph: 262-284-8257

Fx: 262-238-8269

astruck@co.ozaukee.wi.us

Experience the Trail

Quick Links

Our Sponsors

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon

Connect With Us

Copyright © 2019 Ozaukee Interurban Trail